4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625

+ 200 Free Spins across 4 deposits

Wagering
45× deposit + bonus
Max bet during wagering
$3 per spin
Min deposit
$30 per step
Max cashout
5× deposit per step

Axecasino VIP Program: How Points Unlock Rewards

The Axecasino VIP Program uses comp points to move you through nine levels, from Flotr to Drakkar. With Axecasino Online, the useful part is knowing exactly how points are earned and what each level brings before you set a target.

4-Step Welcome Package375% up to $5,625

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library5,900+ games, 115+ providers
  • Payment OptionsCards, e-wallets, 11+ cryptocurrencies

How the VIP Program turns slot play into points

Comp points are earned at a rate of 1 point for every $30 wagered on slots. The calculation is based on wagering, not the amount you deposit, so a $30 slot wager produces 1 point and $300 in slot wagering produces 10 points.

There are nine levels in total. Level 0 is Flotr, while Level 8 is Drakkar. Each level has its own point range and attached reward, so the sensible way to approach the programme is to choose a level target first and then work out the wagering figure behind it.

  • Use slot wagering as the basis for your point estimate.
  • Multiply your target points by $30 to calculate the matching wagering figure.
  • Check the reward's wagering term before treating it as withdrawable value.
  • Keep your play within a budget you have set for entertainment.
Comp pointsSlot wagering
1$30
10$300
100$3,000

Nine VIP levels and the rewards attached to each one

The level bands run from 0-100 points at Flotr through to 25,000+ points at Drakkar. The first three levels offer free spins as achievement rewards. From Snekke onwards, the rewards include cash amounts and weekly cashback percentages.

LevelPointsAchievement rewardWeekly VIP benefit
Level 0 - Flotr0-100No prizeNo cashback
Level 1 - Fairing100-500100 free spins; prize wagering 45×-
Level 2 - Busse500-1,500200 free spins; prize wagering 40×-
Level 3 - Ferje1,500-5,000300 free spins; prize wagering 35×-
Level 4 - Snekke5,000-10,000$502% weekly cashback
Level 5 - Byrdling10,000-15,000$1005% weekly cashback
Level 6 - Carvey15,000-19,000$2007% weekly cashback
Level 7 - Skeide19,000-25,000$300; prize wagering 30×10% weekly cashback
Level 8 - Drakkar25,000+$400; prize wagering 25×15% weekly cashback

The ranges show why it helps to keep an eye on your position rather than guessing from deposits. For example, $3,000 in slot wagering works out to 100 points, while $15,000 works out to 500 points. Those figures are simple planning examples, not a promise of a particular result.

Choose a VIP target that fits your play

Start with the level you genuinely want to reach, then use the point table and $30 rate to understand the wagering involved.

What changes from Level 4 onwards

Level 4, called Snekke, is the point where the VIP benefits broaden. From Level 4 onwards, players receive a personal manager, faster withdrawals and exclusive bonuses alongside the level-specific achievement reward.

The weekly cashback rate begins at 2% for Snekke and reaches 15% at Drakkar. It is calculated from actual money spent during the week, credited on Mondays and capped at $2,000 per week. Cashback carries a 45× wagering requirement.

  • Snekke starts at 5,000 points and pays 2% weekly cashback.
  • Byrdling, Carvey and Skeide move the rate to 5%, 7% and 10%.
  • Drakkar starts at 25,000+ points and reaches 15% weekly cashback.
  • The personal manager, faster withdrawals and exclusive bonuses apply from Level 4 onwards.

The faster-withdrawal benefit from Level 4 onwards sits alongside the account’s standard cash-out rules. The withdrawal limits are $2,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month, with no win limit. Identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal, and any active bonus wagering requirement must be met before funds can be withdrawn.

Cash-out detailTerm
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Request processingWithin 72 hours of approval
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Interac1-3 days
Cryptocurrency methodsInstant
Most e-wallet methodsInstant

How to set a realistic points target

A quick calculation can make the levels easier to understand. Take the number of points you are aiming for and multiply it by $30. This gives the corresponding slot wagering figure under the published points formula.

Target pointsCalculationMatching slot wagering
100100 × $30$3,000
500500 × $30$15,000
1,5001,500 × $30$45,000
5,0005,000 × $30$150,000
25,00025,000 × $30$750,000

These calculations are there to show the scale of each target, especially at the higher levels. They should not be treated as a reason to chase points. Set a deposit limit that suits your budget through the cashier, and only play with money you are comfortable using for entertainment.

Keeping your VIP progress organised

After Login, keep your chosen level target and the relevant reward terms together. You can think of the VIP Program as the points-based part of the broader Loyalty Program, while a Promo Code belongs to a separate promotion and does not change the published comp-point rate.

Pick the level you are considering

Use the nine-level table to identify the point band and the reward attached to that level.

Convert points into wagering

Multiply the target by $30 to see the corresponding slot-wagering figure.

Read the reward condition

The free-spin rewards at Levels 1, 2 and 3 carry 45×, 40× and 35× prize wagering respectively. Levels 7 and 8 carry 30× and 25× prize wagering on their achievement rewards.

Set your own limit

Use the cashier's deposit-limit controls to keep your play within the amount you have planned.

The cashier is available after you log in and includes Deposit and Withdraw tabs. That makes it a practical place to manage your funding choices while you keep VIP play separate from everyday spending.

Review the rewards before you play

Compare the point bands, reward conditions and Level 4 benefits first, then decide whether the programme suits your own budget.

VIP Program: your questions

How many levels are in the Axecasino VIP Program?

There are 9 levels, starting with Level 0 - Flotr and ending with Level 8 - Drakkar.

How do I earn VIP comp points?

The published rate is 1 comp point for every $30 wagered on slots.

How many points does $3,000 in slot wagering produce?

$3,000 in slot wagering produces 100 comp points under the $30-per-point rate.

What is the Level 1 VIP reward?

Level 1 - Fairing has a 100 free spins achievement reward, with 45× wagering on the prize.

What benefits begin at Level 4?

Level 4 - Snekke begins the weekly cashback benefits and also brings a personal manager, faster withdrawals and exclusive bonuses.

What is the highest VIP level?

Level 8 - Drakkar is the highest level and requires 25,000+ points. Its achievement reward is $400, with 15% weekly cashback and 25× prize wagering.

Can I set a deposit limit while working towards a VIP level?

Yes. Players can set their own deposit limits through the cashier section after logging in.