4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625

+ 200 Free Spins across 4 deposits

Wagering
45× deposit + bonus
Max bet during wagering
$3 per spin
Min deposit
$30 per step
Max cashout
5× deposit per step

Axecasino Promo Code: Which Code to Use and How

Looking for an Axecasino promo code? The right code depends on whether you are making a welcome deposit, a Tuesday or Thursday deposit, or using the High Roller package. Here is what each code gives you, plus the terms that matter before you start playing.

4-Step Welcome Package375% up to $5,625

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library5,900+ games, 115+ providers
  • Payment OptionsCards, e-wallets, 11+ cryptocurrencies

Choose the promo code that matches your deposit

Axecasino uses separate codes for different deposit steps and promotions. For a first deposit, start with AXE1. AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4 are used for the second, third and fourth steps of the welcome package. The weekday codes are for ongoing deposits, while AXEHR1 to AXEHR4 belong to the High Roller package.

CodeOfferDeposit detail
AXE1100% up to $1,500 + 50 Free SpinsFirst welcome deposit; $30 minimum
AXE2100% up to $1,125 + 100 Free SpinsSecond welcome deposit; $30 minimum
AXE375% up to $1,500 + 50 Free SpinsThird welcome deposit; $30 minimum
AXE4100% up to $1,500Fourth welcome deposit; $30 minimum
TUESDAY45% up to $750Tuesday Reload Bonus; $30 minimum
THURSDAY75% up to $750 + 25 Free SpinsThursday Combo Bonus; $30 minimum

Together, AXE1 through AXE4 make up a four-deposit package worth 375% up to $5,625, with 200 Free Spins across the first three steps. If you are comparing the codes quickly, AXE2 has the largest Free Spins allocation in the standard welcome sequence, while AXE1, AXE3 and AXE4 have the higher bonus ceilings shown above.

Welcome codes: the terms attached to AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4

Each welcome code has the same core Australian terms, even though the percentage and bonus ceiling change. The bonus is valid for 7 days, and wagering is calculated at 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet while completing that wagering is $3 per spin.

TermAustralian condition
Wagering45× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$3 per spin during wagering
Maximum cashout5× the deposit per step
Validity7 days
Free Spins winnings cap$750

The Free Spins attached to AXE1, AXE2 and AXE3 are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%. Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so the game’s treatment matters as much as the bet size.

A simple AXE1 wagering example

Say you deposit $100 with AXE1. The 100% match gives you a $100 bonus, creating a $200 wagering base. At 45×, the requirement is $9,000 in qualifying wagering. The welcome cashout cap for that step would be 5× the $100 deposit, or $500. This is an example of the calculation, not a promise of a particular result.

Reload and High Roller codes for later deposits

After the welcome sequence, the Tuesday and Thursday codes give you two recurring options. TUESDAY adds 45% up to $750, while THURSDAY adds 75% up to $750 and 25 Free Spins. Both require at least $30, carry 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and remain valid for 7 days.

The High Roller sequence uses AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4. Across four deposits, the package totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 Free Spins. AXEHR1 gives 125% up to $3,500 and 75 Free Spins; AXEHR2 gives 125% up to $1,500 and 75 Free Spins; AXEHR3 gives 100% up to $2,500 and 75 Free Spins; AXEHR4 gives 150% up to $2,500 and 75 Free Spins.

CodeBonusMain terms
AXEHR1125% up to $3,500 + 75 Free Spins$380 minimum deposit; 45× bonus wagering
AXEHR2125% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins45× bonus wagering
AXEHR3100% up to $2,500 + 75 Free Spins45× bonus wagering
AXEHR4150% up to $2,500 + 75 Free Spins45× bonus wagering

For these four codes, the maximum bet during wagering is $8 and the maximum cashout is $7,500 per step. Each offer is valid for 7 days. The important difference from the standard welcome codes is the wagering base: the High Roller terms use 45× the bonus amount, rather than 45× the deposit plus bonus.

Example using AXEHR1

A $380 deposit with AXEHR1 reaches the stated minimum and produces a $475 bonus at 125%. Since the High Roller requirement is 45× the bonus, the example wagering figure is $21,375. The $8 maximum bet and $7,500 cashout limit still apply to that step.

How wagering works with an Axecasino promo code

The percentage match is only one part of the offer. Before choosing a game, check how much that game contributes to the requirement. A slot with 100% contribution is the most direct way to work through the stated wagering figure. A table game contributing 5% would count more slowly, and jackpot or crash games with 0% contribution would not count towards it.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games0%
Crash games0%

For a Tuesday deposit of $100, the 45% match is $45, giving a $145 combined base. The 45× calculation is therefore $6,525. For a Thursday deposit of $100, the 75% match is $75, creating a $175 base and a $7,875 wagering figure. These examples show why the bonus percentage and the wagering base should be considered together.

  • Use the exact code connected to your chosen deposit step.
  • Keep welcome and reload bets at $3 per spin while their wagering is active.
  • Keep High Roller bets at $8 or less while that requirement is active.
  • Choose games with the contribution rate you expect before you begin.
  • Complete the applicable requirement inside the 7-day validity period.

How to apply a promo code from registration to deposit

Applying a code is easiest when you decide on the offer before opening the Cashier. If you are new to Axecasino AU, Registration asks for your email, password, country, chosen currency and basic personal details. An email verification step is prompted after the form is submitted.

Choose the correct offer

Pick AXE1 to AXE4 for the relevant welcome step, TUESDAY or THURSDAY for the matching reload offer, or one of the four AXEHR codes for the High Roller sequence.

Open the Cashier

After logging in, open the Cashier and select the Deposit tab. Have the code ready before entering the deposit details.

Enter the code exactly

Use the code in the promotion field when prompted. Check the spelling carefully: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3, AXE4, AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3, AXEHR4, TUESDAY and THURSDAY are separate codes.

Meet the deposit condition

Make at least the required deposit. The standard welcome, Tuesday and Thursday offers use a $30 minimum. AXEHR1 uses a $380 minimum.

Review the bonus before playing

Confirm that the intended percentage, Free Spins allocation and wagering terms match the code you selected. Then keep the relevant bet limit and 7-day window in mind.

Track the requirement

Use qualifying games and stay within the maximum bet. Active bonus wagering must be completed before making a withdrawal.

Have the code ready before you deposit

Choose the offer first, then enter its matching code in the Cashier and check the displayed terms before you play.

Cashout and account checks after using a code

Bonus wagering is not the only account condition linked to a withdrawal. Axecasino requires KYC identity verification before any withdrawal, and active bonus wagering must be finished first. For a standard welcome step, the separate 5× deposit cashout cap also matters; for the High Roller steps, the stated maximum cashout is $7,500 per step.

PeriodLimit
Daily$2,500
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$15,000

Withdrawal requests are processed within 72 hours of approval. Crypto withdrawals are instant, and most e-wallet methods are instant. Bank transfer withdrawals take 3-5 business days. AUD is supported as an account currency, so keep the currency and the relevant method limit in mind when planning a larger withdrawal.

Other promotions connected to your account

Promo codes are one part of the wider rewards setup. Other ongoing activities include the Daily Free Spins Tournament, Weekly BGaming Tournament, Drops & Wins and Spinoleague. A Refer-a-Friend reward pays the referrer $100 when the referred player signs up and deposits at least $30; that $100 reward carries 45× wagering.

The VIP Program, also described as a Loyalty Program, has nine levels. Comp points are earned at one point per $30 wagered on slots, and achievement rewards include Free Spins at the early levels. Weekly cashback begins at Level 4 and rises from 2% to 15% by Level 8, with cashback credited on Mondays and capped at $2,000 per week.

That means it is worth keeping the code terms separate from later account rewards. A welcome, reload or High Roller code has its own percentage, wagering base, bet limit and expiry period, while tournament and loyalty benefits follow their own conditions.

Promo Code: your questions

Which Axecasino promo code is for the first deposit?

Use AXE1 for the first welcome deposit. It gives a 100% match up to $1,500 plus 50 Free Spins, with a $30 minimum deposit.

How many welcome deposit codes are available?

There are four welcome codes: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4. Together they make a package worth 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 Free Spins across four deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the standard welcome codes?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4. The Tuesday and Thursday codes also use a $30 minimum.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome promo codes?

The requirement is 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet during wagering is $3 per spin, and the offer is valid for 7 days.

What are the Tuesday and Thursday promo codes?

TUESDAY gives 45% up to $750. THURSDAY gives 75% up to $750 plus 25 Free Spins. Both require a $30 minimum deposit and use 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

What codes are used for the High Roller package?

The High Roller codes are AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4. The package totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 Free Spins across four deposits.

What is the maximum bet with a High Roller code?

The maximum bet during High Roller wagering is $8. The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, and the maximum cashout is $7,500 per step.

Can I withdraw while a promo code requirement is active?

Active bonus wagering must be completed before withdrawing. KYC identity verification is also required before any withdrawal.