4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625

+ 200 Free Spins across 4 deposits

Wagering
45× deposit + bonus
Max bet during wagering
$3 per spin
Min deposit
$30 per step
Max cashout
5× deposit per step

Axecasino $50 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

Have $50 ready to deposit? The closest fit is Axecasino’s four-step welcome package, with a $30 minimum per step, bonus codes, and free spins on selected steps. Here’s what your $50 can unlock, how the 45× wagering works, and what to check before you claim.

4-Step Welcome Package375% up to $5,625

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library5,900+ games, 115+ providers
  • Payment OptionsCards, e-wallets, 11+ cryptocurrencies

A $50 deposit: which Axecasino offer gives you the most?

A $50 deposit clears the minimum for each welcome step and both regular reload offers. For Axecasino Australia players, the 100% welcome steps give the biggest match on this amount: a $50 bonus on top of your $50 deposit. Step 3 uses a 75% rate, while the reload options add either $22.50 or $37.50.

OfferBonus on $50Free spinsPromo code
Welcome Step 1$5050AXE1
Welcome Step 2$50100AXE2
Welcome Step 3$37.5050AXE3
Welcome Step 4$50NoneAXE4
Tuesday Reload Bonus$22.50NoneTUESDAY
Thursday Combo Bonus$37.5025THURSDAY

So, if free spins matter most, Welcome Step 2 gives the largest bundle with a $50 deposit. If you want to keep the calculation simple, Steps 1, 2 and 4 all use the same 100% match. A useful Review should put these figures beside the wagering rule rather than focus only on the headline amount.

How the four-step Welcome Bonus works with $50

The four-step Welcome Bonus totals 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins across four deposits. The package is split into four separate steps: 100% up to $1,500 with 50 spins, 100% up to $1,125 with 100 spins, 75% up to $1,500 with 50 spins, and 100% up to $1,500 without free spins.

With a $50 deposit, the first three free-spin bundles are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Each welcome step has a seven-day validity period, so the wagering and bonus activity need to be completed within that window.

Create your account

Register with your email, password, country, chosen currency and basic personal details. Registration is estimated to take up to 2 minutes.

Verify your email

An email verification step is prompted after you submit the registration form.

Deposit $50 in AUD

After login, open the Cashier section and use the Deposit tab. AUD is a supported account currency, and $50 is above the $30 minimum for every welcome step.

Apply the matching code

Use AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4 for the relevant welcome step. Enter the Promo Code during the bonus claim process.

Play within the terms

Keep the maximum bet at $3 per spin during wagering and complete the requirement within seven days.

Ready to use a $50 deposit?

Pick the welcome step that suits you, then use its matching code and keep the seven-day window in mind.

Wagering, max bets and cashout rules to keep in mind

The welcome requirement is 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That is turnover through eligible games, not a fee charged to your account. The game’s contribution rate matters, so a slot and a roulette stake do not move the requirement at the same speed.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games0%
Crash games0%

Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so check a game’s treatment before relying on it to clear the requirement. During AU bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $3 per spin. Breaking that limit can affect the way the promotion is treated.

Worked examples for a $50 deposit

  • Welcome Step 1, 2 or 4: $50 deposit + $50 bonus = $100. At 45×, the wagering target is $4,500.
  • Welcome Step 3: $50 deposit + $37.50 bonus = $87.50. At 45×, the wagering target is $3,937.50.
  • Tuesday Reload Bonus: $50 deposit + $22.50 bonus = $72.50. At 45×, the wagering target is $3,262.50.
  • Thursday Combo Bonus: $50 deposit + $37.50 bonus = $87.50. At 45×, the wagering target is $3,937.50.

The welcome cashout cap is 5× the deposit per step. On a $50 welcome deposit, that works out to a maximum cashout of $250 for that step. Free-spin winnings on the AU welcome offer have a separate $750 cap.

Reload Bonuses for a $50 top-up

Once you are looking beyond the welcome sequence, Axecasino has two regular deposit Bonuses that work with a $50 top-up. Both have a $30 minimum deposit, 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and a seven-day validity period.

PromotionBonus resultExtraCode
Tuesday Reload Bonus45% up to $750NoneTUESDAY
Thursday Combo Bonus75% up to $75025 free spinsTHURSDAY

The Tuesday option adds $22.50 to a $50 deposit. The Thursday option adds $37.50 and 25 free spins. Each promotion uses its own code, so match the code to the day and offer you are claiming.

There are also daily free spins tournaments, weekly BGaming tournaments, Drops & Wins and Spinoleague promotions. These give you more ways to engage with the casino beyond a single deposit offer, while the exact bonus terms still apply to any promotion you claim.

How to deposit $50 in AUD and apply your code

The simplest AUD card route is Mastercard or Maestro. Both accept Australian deposits from $30 to $6,000, which puts a $50 deposit comfortably inside the stated range. Bank Transfer, Revolut, Klarna and FlexEpin are also available for deposits.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal detail
Mastercard$30 to $6,000 in AUInstant withdrawal method
Maestro$30 to $6,000 in AUInstant withdrawal method
Bank TransferDeposit availableAUD withdrawals from $300 to $6,000
CryptocurrencyBTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, XRP, USDT, USDC, DOGE, TRX, BNB and ADAInstant processing

After logging in, the Cashier has separate Deposit and Withdraw tabs. You can also set your own deposit limits there, which is a handy pause before adding funds. Keep your deposit size within what you can comfortably afford to lose; a promotion does not remove the real-money risk of gambling.

Choose the account currency

Select AUD when setting up your account if you want the $50 deposit and bonus figures to stay in Australian dollars.

Open the deposit area

Log in and select Deposit in the Cashier. Choose a supported method and enter $50.

Add the offer code

For the welcome sequence, use the code for the selected step. For a reload, use TUESDAY or THURSDAY as appropriate.

Keep the terms visible

Before playing, note the 45× requirement, seven-day validity period and $3 maximum spin for the AU welcome and reload promotions.

What happens after the bonus: payouts, VIP rewards and support

Axecasino sets withdrawal limits of $2,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. There is no win limit. Requests are processed within 72 hours of approval, while Bank Transfer withdrawals take 3-5 business days, Interac takes 1-3 days, and crypto plus most e-wallet withdrawals are instant.

For longer-term play, the VIP programme has 9 levels. You earn 1 comp point for every $30 wagered on slots. Achievement rewards begin with 100 free spins at Fairing, 200 at Busse and 300 at Ferje. From Snekke, Level 4, weekly cashback starts at 2% and rises to 15% at Drakkar, with cashback capped at $2,000 per week.

VIP Levels 4 and above also include a personal account manager, faster withdrawals and exclusive bonuses. RNG-based games have a demo mode, so you can try those games without making a real-money deposit. SSL encryption protects personal and financial data, while an RNG governs slot spins, card draws and other game outcomes.

If you need help with a code, deposit or account question, 24/7 live chat and email support are available. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

Keep your $50 play within a clear limit

Set a personal deposit limit before you start, choose an offer whose terms suit you, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Is $50 enough to claim an Axecasino welcome step?

Yes. Every AU welcome step has a $30 minimum deposit, so a $50 deposit qualifies for the stated minimum. Use the code that matches the step you choose.

How much bonus do I receive on a $50 welcome deposit?

Steps 1, 2 and 4 each give a $50 bonus on a $50 deposit. Step 3 uses a 75% rate, giving $37.50, and it also includes 50 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement on the $50 offer?

For Welcome Steps 1, 2 and 4, the $50 deposit plus $50 bonus creates a $100 base, multiplied by 45 for a $4,500 wagering target. Step 3 creates a $3,937.50 target from the $50 deposit and $37.50 bonus.

Which Promo Code should I use for a $50 deposit?

Use AXE1 for the first welcome deposit, AXE2 for the second, AXE3 for the third and AXE4 for the fourth. The reload codes are TUESDAY and THURSDAY.

Where can I use the welcome free spins?

Welcome Step 1, Step 2 and Step 3 free spins are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Step 1 gives 50 spins, Step 2 gives 100 and Step 3 gives 50.

What must I complete before withdrawing bonus funds?

Active bonus wagering requirements must be completed, and KYC identity verification is required before any withdrawal. The welcome cashout cap is 5× the deposit per step.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 72 hours of approval. Bank Transfer takes 3-5 business days, Interac takes 1-3 days, while crypto and most e-wallet methods are instant.